Banner advertisements by bbqads.com

Re: Which Rule?


[ Follow Ups ] [ Post Followup ] [ FAQ ]

Posted by Candy Sue on October 06, 2011 at 09:30:25:

In Reply to: American Royal judging BS posted by bbqstaker on October 04, 2011 at 21:24:00:

Which KCBS rule directly prohibits this action? I believe it is inferred in Rule 2 and 3, but I can find nowhere in the rules where it directly says "your meat you must cook" or words to that effect. Does this action go against the spirit of competition? Probably so. But I don't know many cooks who would offer what you did.

The results here are proof of the "luck of the table" adage! Thanks for sharing!


Follow Ups:



The BBQ Forum Home Page

Source:
NA
12.133.41.122
Mozilla/5.0 (compatible; MSIE 9.0; Windows NT 6.1; WOW64; Trident/5.0)



[ BBQ Search ]